Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – July 16, 2021

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

Warframe

Image by Digital Extremes

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe, to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro Selling Today?

You can find Baro at the Larunda Relay on Mercury with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Ki’Teer Moa Pet Skin500325000
Primed Fulmination350175000
Primed Pistol Gambit400220000
Primed Point Blank300110000
Primed Regen300220000
Primed Reach300220000
Prisma Lotus Glyph8050000
Glaring Emblem5050000
Ki’Teer Solo Earpiece250200000
Ki’Teer Diax Syandana325450000
Noggle Statue – Baro Ki’Teer70250000
Green Ki’teer Safari K-Drive Scrawl7575000
Viper Wraith40075000
Mesa Immortal Skin550100000
Prisma Latron Chest Plate275200000
Prisma Latron Leg Plate300175000
Prisma Latron Shoulder Plate325220000
Prisma Skana510175000
Ki’Teer Kavat Armor500275000
Opticor Elixis Skin325250000
Gorgon Towsun Skin300300000
3 Day Mod Drop Chance Booster500175000
Stalker Beacon200125000
Akka Luxxum Ornament100100000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000

Quite the solid day from Baro. Lots of worth while Primed mods and I simply wasn’t prepared for the Moa skin, so time to get grinding those Ducats.