Warframe: What is Baro selling today? – May 20, 2022

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

Warframe

Image via Digital Extremes

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro selling today?

You can find Baro at the Orcus Relay on Pluto with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Weaver Fighter Decoration100100000
Primed Quickdraw375120000
Primed Tactical Pump300140000
Prisma Grakata610100000
Ki’teer Presence01000000
Combo Killer300115000
Xiphos Prisma Skin220400000
Ki’teer Solo Earpiece250200000
Ki’teer Syandana500500000
Ki’teer Sentinel Wings400250000
3 Day Affinity Booster450200000
Neo O1 Relic12555000
Tigris Elixis Skin300275000
Asra Luxxum Ornament100100000
Zag Luxxum Ornament100100000
Ki’teer Ephemera100150000
Elixis Tiberon315275000
Primed Fulmination350175000
Tannukai Shoulder Plates315125000
Tannukai Chest Plate300150000
Tannukai Leg Plates275115000
Rhapsody In Blue80100000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000