Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – May 7, 2021

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

Warframe

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe, to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro Selling Today?

You can find Baro at the Strata Relay on Earth with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Mulciber Chest Plate325250000
Thermite Rounds300150000
Deimos Velocipod Prex75100000
Astral Twilight385175000
Primed Cleanse Corpus350140000
Primed Cleanse Corrupted350140000
Primed Slip Magazine280200000
Dvad Luxxum Ornament100100000
Prisma Grinlok500220000
Anpu Staff Skin325250000
Prisma Shade500300000
Prisma Twin Gremlins500220000
Chroma Immortal Skin550100000
Ki’Teer Syandana500500000
Prisma Lotus Sigil5545000
Inaros Tomb Scene325175000
Ki’Teer Foros Chest Plate175200000
Ki’Teer Foros Leg Plates225150000
Ki’Teer Foros Shoulder Plates310100000
Prisma Rostam Kubrow Armor400175000
Twin Grakatas Towsun Skin300300000
5x Corrupted Heavy Gunner Specter10040000
Desert Skate Floof125100000
Vulkar Wraith450300000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000