Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – October 22, 2021

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

Warframe

Image by Digital Extremes

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe, to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro Selling Today?

You can find Baro at the Strata Relay on earth with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Tannuki Longsword Skin375280000
Lemnas Staff Skin350275000
Primed Ravage280100000
Liset Prisma Skin120150000
Ki’teer Diax Syandana325450000
Combo Killer300115000
Ki’teer Kubrow Armor500250000
Ki’teer Atmos Earpiece500400000
Ki’teer Sentinel Wings400250000
Redeemer Elixis Skin325250000
3 Day Affinity Booster450200000
Neo O1 Relic (Intact)12555000
Opticor Elixis Skin325250000
Eminence220220000
Zylok500200000
Mirage Immortal Skin550100000
Prisma Companion Poster90110000
Prisma Avia Chest Plate250220000
Prisma Avia Shoulder Plate300200000
Prisma Avia Ankle Plate225175000
Glaxion Vandal475250000
Collision Force400250000
Split Flights300200000
Shell Shock300150000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000
Wysar Day Of The Dead Kavat Armor400175000
Dark Sword Day of the Dead Skin320250000
Halloween Dread300275000
In Mah Belly Glyph8050000