Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – July 3, 2020

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

 Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – July 3, 2020

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe, to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro Selling Today?

You can find Baro at the Kronia Relay on Saturn with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Prisma Lotus Sigil5545000
Primed Pressure Point385300000
Primed Animal Instinct300200000
Primed Morphic Transformer350150000
Primed Flow350110000
Hydroid Immortal Skin550100000
Pack Leader Sigil5545000
Stalker Beacon200125000
Prisma Angstrum475210000
Prisma Obex500175000
Pyra Sugatra100200000
Mesa Immortal Skin550100000
Eos Prime Armor Set285260000
Gorgon Towsun Skin300300000
Axi A2 Relic (Intact)5045000
Kavat Sentinel Mask500200000
Kavat Sentinel Wings400250000
Kavat Sentinel Tail400250000
Domus Syandana600400000
Prisma Naberus220140000
Ki’Teer Ephemera100150000
Prisma Kavat Glyph8050000
Opticor Elixis Skin325250000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000

What should you buy from Baro today?

Primed Pressure Point and Primed Flow are must-have mods, being central to so many late-game builds. Prime Morphic Transformer will boost your Archwing strength, and actually has some relevance with Railjack missions being a thing now. After that, it’s a lot of MR fodder and various cosmetics. The good news for anyone hunting the Lex Prime or Aklex Prime is that the Axi A2 Relic is in stock this week, so snap up a lot of them if you are after those weapons.