Warframe
Image via Digital Extremes

Warframe: What is Baro selling today? – May 20, 2022

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Recommended Videos

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

See Warframe on Amazon

What is Baro selling today?

You can find Baro at the Orcus Relay on Pluto with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Weaver Fighter Decoration100100000
Primed Quickdraw375120000
Primed Tactical Pump300140000
Prisma Grakata610100000
Ki’teer Presence01000000
Combo Killer300115000
Xiphos Prisma Skin220400000
Ki’teer Solo Earpiece250200000
Ki’teer Syandana500500000
Ki’teer Sentinel Wings400250000
3 Day Affinity Booster450200000
Neo O1 Relic12555000
Tigris Elixis Skin300275000
Asra Luxxum Ornament100100000
Zag Luxxum Ornament100100000
Ki’teer Ephemera100150000
Elixis Tiberon315275000
Primed Fulmination350175000
Tannukai Shoulder Plates315125000
Tannukai Chest Plate300150000
Tannukai Leg Plates275115000
Rhapsody In Blue80100000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000

Gamepur is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more
related content
Read Article Dice Dreams Free Rolls (April 2024) – Daily Links
dice dreams free rolls featured image
Read Article Solitaire Grand Harvest: Free Coins (April 2024) – Daily Links
solitaire grand harvest free coins featured image
Read Article Wordle Unlimited Answer (April 13, 2024) – What is Today’s Wordle Unlimited Answer?
worlde-unlimited-daily-answer
Read Article Wordle 1,029 Answer (April 13, 2024) – What is Today’s Wordle Answer?
Wordle puzzle answer
Read Article Roblox Rebirth Champions X codes
Related Content
Read Article Dice Dreams Free Rolls (April 2024) – Daily Links
dice dreams free rolls featured image
Read Article Solitaire Grand Harvest: Free Coins (April 2024) – Daily Links
solitaire grand harvest free coins featured image
Read Article Wordle Unlimited Answer (April 13, 2024) – What is Today’s Wordle Unlimited Answer?
worlde-unlimited-daily-answer
Read Article Wordle 1,029 Answer (April 13, 2024) – What is Today’s Wordle Answer?
Wordle puzzle answer
Read Article Roblox Rebirth Champions X codes
Author
Aidan O'Brien
Aidan O'Brien has been playing games for over three decades and has been writing about them for five years. When not getting stomped on by the creations of Hidetaka Miyazaki, he enjoys spending too much time in Warframe, Destiny 2 and any other ARPG with a solid grind. When not writing, he is doing inexplicable behind-the-scenes magic for GAMURS Group.