World of Warcraft Classic server populations (October 2020)

A census of all Wow Classic servers

Picking a server in World of Warcraft Classic can be difficult. The people you play with can make or break your experience in any MMO, and this one is no different. Do you prefer a small server, where everyone knows everyone else? Do you want to get lost in the crowds of a large server? There are advantages and disadvantages to both approaches, but you need to make the most educated decision you can.

Curious about where each World of Warcraft Classic server ranks in population? Looking for the best server to play on? We’ve got you covered. We’ve assembled a list of every server and how populated they are on both the Horde and Alliance sides. 

It’s important to note that this information may be incomplete, especially for non-English servers. These numbers are community-sourced and unofficial, using data drawn from IronForge.pro. This data is primarily concerned with Raiders, so there are sure to be extra players unaccounted for. 

It is also important to note that this data does not cover two European servers and Asian servers, so once that data is released, we will update with the proper numbers.

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar213827514889
Anathema474341815
Arcanite Reaper8188169
Arugal375849528710
Ashbringer279122475038
Ashkandi170011092809
Atiesh488415156399
Auberdine346717195186
Azuresong13625971959
Benediction352430916615
Bigglesworth294237046646
Blaumeux190131825083
Bloodfang266213514013
Bloodsail Buccaneers16294592088
CelebrasN/AN/AN/A
Deviate Delight11827051887
Dragon’s Call152524934018
DragonfangN/AN/AN/A
Dreadmist150721053612
Earthfury263033075937
Earthshaker394125866527
Everlook459718946491
Faerlina412637457871
Fairbanks305352708323
Felstriker363105468
Finkle170018763576
Firemaw339633856781
Flamelash49435484
Gandling162230494671
Gehennas360145168117
Golemagg269631305826
Grobbulus418830237211
Heartseeker36561473803
Heartstriker3356493405
Herod315853368494
Hydraxian Waterlords11873931580
Incendius253102531
Judgement40040
Kirtonos147827804258
Kromcrush218238876069
Kurinnax140019273327
Lakeshire2532130194358
Loatheb5035091012
Lucifron037463746
Mandokir107414782552
Mankrik206853807448
Mirage Raceway398619825968
Mograine309541197214
Myzrael232712723599
Nethergarde Keep302014094429
Netherwind370926316340
Noggenfogger224136765917
Old Blanchy14909462436
Pagle67345817315
Patchwerk193330114944
Pyrewood Village495417966750
Rattlegore189726894586
Razorfen274618014547
Razorgore299437266720
Remulos23207763096
Shazzrah265044447094
Skeram12839274055
Skullflame104811092157
Smolderweb131319703283
Stalagg025162516
Stonespine91220262938
Sul’thraze0102102
Sulfuras351343097822
Sulfuron282832346062
Ten Storms54610861632
Thalnos0140140
Thunderfury248424374921
Transcendence180822474055
Venoxis307636706746
Westfall41137804893
Whitemane454152169757
Windseeker16778682545
Yojamba285543727227
Zandalar Tribe258318784461
Вестник Рока8285167
Змейталак61515012116
Пламегор404735997646
Рок-Делар100014612461
Хроми17768952671
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A