World of Warcraft Classic server populations (September 2021)

A census of all WoW Classic servers

World of Warcraft Classic is a return to a time when the MMO first launched. If you want to return to World of Warcraft’s base game, the Classic gameplay is exactly what you need, and you’ll be able to play through it and the upcoming expansions when they release. Because World of Warcraft Classic is not the larger game, you want to make sure you pick a server with a decent-sized player base.

We’ve gathered up all of the population numbers for World of Warcraft classic using information posted by IronForge.pro. While these numbers are not the official ones, they give you a pretty decent idea of how many players you can expect to see on the Classic servers and see what allegiance reigns supreme on the server.

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar1,5862,1363,722
Anathema106170276
Arcanite Reaper282856
Arugal3,9826,41110,393
Ashbringer2,2292,2574,486
Ashkandi1,7461,6253,371
Atiesh5,6091,6217,230
Auberdine3,3832,1995,582
Azuresong1,1907701,532
Benediction7,6214,8321,960
Bigglesworth2,1763,8506,026
Blaumeux01,7271,727
Bloodfang1,4402021,642
Bloodsail Buccaneers1,4852991,784
Celebras23576311
Deviate Delight6254711,096
Dragon’s Call1,0711,7692,840
Dragonfang37037
Dreadmist1411,4131,554
Earthfury2,6234,5197,142
Earthshaker4,6451,8266,471
Everlook4,1861,8656,370
Faerlina4,8176,19711,014
Fairbanks9135,1666,079
Felstriker1260126
Finkle8681,3532,221
Firemaw5,3815,21610,597
Flamelash06161
Gandling01,7091,709
Gehennas4,5147,32411,838
Golemagg2,3183,8736,191
Grobbulus7,0084,43811,446
Heartseeker2,23902,239
Heartstriker1,94201,942
Herod06,3976,397
Hydraxian Waterlords8303141,144
Incendius8560856
Judgement31536
Kirtonos42,0872,097
Kromcrush03,3513,351
Kurinnax0343343
Lakeshire1,9709502,920
Loatheb6257291,354
Lucifron112,5962,607
Mandokir9861,8672,853
Mankrik1,0959,26710,362
Mirage Raceway3,5821,9905,572
Mograine2,2094,7516,960
Myzrael2,0071,1683,175
Nethergarde Keep2,7131,0213,734
Netherwind3,9402,0626,002
Noggenfogger03,2053,229
Old Blanchy1,1609572,117
Pagle8,43008,430
Patchwerk1,4282,4263,854
Pyrewood Village5,4191,6527,071
Rattlegore1,0391,6872,726
Razorfen2,1521,9894,141
Razorgore1,8613,9235,784
Remulos2,6931,0073,700
Shazzrah2373,9254,162
Skeram03,2413,241
Skullflame251692943
Smolderweb1982983
StalaggNANANA
Stonespine0998998
Sulfuras1,5886,7068,294
Sulfuron2,4693,6876,156
Ten Storms0137137
Thunderfury2,3262,3174,643
Transcendence1,3722,1523,524
Venoxis2,7254,8067,531
Westfall4,8514145,265
Whitemane5,7348,26814,002
Windseeker1,6321,3743,006
Yojamba2,6453,5146,159
Zandalar Tribe2,1031,2143,317
Змейталак0208208
Пламегор4,5956,57311,838
Рок-Делар4251,1521,577
Хроми1,4828002,282
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Not all of the information is available. Some of the European and Chinese servers are missing. We will update this list with that information if we receive it.