World of Warcraft Classic server populations (April 2021)

A census of all Wow Classic servers

World of Warcraft Classic is a return to a time when the MMO first launched. If you want to return to World of Warcraft’s base game, the Classic gameplay is exactly what you need, and you’ll be able to play through it and the upcoming expansions when they release. Because World of Warcraft Classic is not the larger game, you want to make sure you pick a server with a decent-sized player base.

We’ve gathered up all of the population numbers for World of Warcraft classic using information posted by IronForge.pro. While these numbers are not the official ones, they give you a pretty decent idea of how many players you can expect to see on the Classic servers and see what allegiance reigns supreme on the server.

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar1,4671,6453,112
Anathema183283466
Arcanite Reaper93093
Arugal2,0452,5684,683
Ashbringer1,5471,4312,978
Ashkandi1,2987432,041
Atiesh3,9371,0464,983
Auberdine3,0201,2844,304
Azuresong1,1575481,705
Benediction3,3752,2855,660
Bigglesworth1,7692,3314,100
Blaumeux8831,8492,732
Bloodfang1,6765332,209
Bloodsail Buccaneers1,3363701,706
CelebrasN/AN/AN/A
Deviate Delight509413922
Dragon’s Call1,0621,3092,371
DragonfangN/AN/AN/A
Dreadmist8171,1541,971
Earthfury1,7841,9943,778
Earthshaker2,7781,5054,283
Everlook3,7511,2865,037
Faerlina3,2252,4675,722
Fairbanks1,8853,2645,149
Felstriker1790179
Finkle1,0061,2422,248
Firemaw2,5242,1574,682
Flamelash77215292
Gandling6831,6292,312
Gehennas3,2193,4826,701
Golemagg1,5512,1453,696
Grobbulus2,9362,0795,015
Heartseeker2,19702,197
Heartstriker2,06102,061
Herod1,8273,6125,439
Hydraxian Waterlords9173101,227
Incendius1,422361,458
Judgement46046
Kirtonos6381,4182,056
Kromcrush1,0702,0133,038
Kurinnax6551,0871,742
Lakeshire2,3177973,114
Loatheb296210506
Lucifron02,4432,443
Mandokir7907781,568
Mankrik1,5134,2075,720
Mirage Raceway3,6191,4375,056
Mograine1,9782,5684,546
Myzrael1,8217382,559
Nethergarde Keep2,4839513,527
Netherwind2,6861,4594,145
Noggenfogger1,2571,8323,089
Old Blanchy1,2296301,859
Pagle5,7733776,150
Patchwerk1,1321,7352,867
Pyrewood Village4,3891,2895,678
Rattlegore9281,3832,311
Razorfen2,1781,1643,342
Razorgore1,9182,1254,043
Remulos1,4594351,894
Shazzrah1,2532,1953,448
Skeram822,0592,141
Skullflame4935661,059
Smolderweb7589681,726
Stalagg0961961
Stonespine0845845
Sulfuras2,3683,1175,485
Sulfuron1,9052,4974,402
Ten Storms83457540
Thunderfury1,8241,2803,104
Transcendence1,3371,2892,626
Venoxis2,1922,5624,754
Westfall3,2664613,727
Whitemane3,6393,5067,145
Windseeker1,3088072,115
Yojamba1,6031,9243,527
Zandalar Tribe1,9861,0623,048
Змейталак115386501
Пламегор3,2153,2306,445
Рок-Делар4726691,141
Хроми1,2395141,753
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Not all of the information is available. Some of the European and Chinese servers are missing. We will update this list with that information, if we receive it.