World of Warcraft Classic server populations (Updated March 2020)

A census of all Wow Classic servers

Wow Classic

Picking a server in WoW Classic can be difficult. The people you play with can make or break your experience in any MMO, and this one is no different. Do you prefer a small server, where everyone knows everyone else? Do you want to get lost in the crowds of a large server? There are advantages and disadvantages to both approaches, but you need to make the most educated decision you can.

Curious about where each WoW Classic server ranks in population? Looking for the best server to play on? We’ve got you covered. We’ve assembled a list of every server and how populated they are on both the Horde and Alliance sides.

It’s important to note that this information may be incomplete, especially for non-English servers. These numbers are community-sourced and unofficial, using data drawn from the CensusPlusClassic addon.

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar296291465544284
Anathema110571070121758
Arcanite Reaper13009643519444
Arugal290046237891382
Ashbringer288712033649207
Ashkandi333053540968714
Atiesh482211699565216
Auberdine508153119482009
Azuresong18009775225761
Benediction311283083061958
Bigglesworth280866731395399
Blaumeux154832373539218
Bloodfang370351553252567
Bloodsail Buccaneers448841772862612
Celebras17484814025624
Deviate Delight174051243729842
Dragon’s Call283133376862081
Dragonfang500417776781
Dreadmist269822293049912
Earthfury185931846337056
Earthshaker306162312853744
Everlook6120375309136512
Faerlina429242924772171
Fairbanks280652528753352
Felstriker9629600915638
Finkle184443652054964
Firemaw400943314773241
Flamelash126832629038973
Gandling258715770383574
Gehennas204904860069090
Golemagg215143777659290
Grobbulus412064067081876
Heartseeker279831315741140
Heartstriker376851872856413
Herod230574157864635
Hydraxian Waterlords326031092443527
Incendius285472841156958
Judgement370649508656
Kirtonos209052292843833
Kromcrush298383643066268
Kurinnax221781938441562
Lakeshire619853237394358
Loatheb59441121217156
Lucifron474124780095212
Mandokir165282674043268
Mankrik390025181690818
Mirage Raceway454252966375088
Mograine332622244555707
Myzrael468234470891531
Nethergarde Keep405962009360689
Netherwind109371627227209
Noggenfogger160975600072097
Old Blanchy150751389828973
Pagle598651929179156
Patchwerk395312653466065
Pyrewood Village575172415981676
Rattlegore138273508548912
Razorfen521623429286454
Razorgore129022550138403
Remulos229512232345274
Shazzrah238945512779021
Skeram176973934657043
Skullflame127433009742840
Smolderweb166922009836790
Stalagg100283201342041
Stonespine128082155234360
Sul’thraze521338039016
Sulfuras314333084662279
Sulfuron257362187647612
Ten Storms133381175725095
Thalnos80861486922955
Thunderfury154721995435426
Transcendence304514339873849
Venoxis370654755884623
Westfall503382801678354
Whitemane395621992259484
Windseeker275661545243018
Yojamba233031742840731
Zandalar Tribe313636341794780
Вестник Рока8352648314835
Змейталак222394504267281
Пламегор299982623756235
Рок-Делар384231561954042
Хроми628851865181536
伊弗斯498628137799
哈霍兰41483041483
娅尔罗453804538
寒冰之王65371092717464
席瓦莱恩11563011563
怒炉24440024440
比斯巨兽154601546
瑪拉頓281102811
维克尼拉斯6450645