World of Warcraft Classic server populations (June 2022)

A census of all WoW Classic servers

Image via Blizzard Entertainment

World of Warcraft Classic is a return to a time when the MMO first launched. If you want to revisit World of Warcraft’s base game, the Classic gameplay is exactly what you need, and you’ll be able to play through it and the upcoming expansions when they release. Because World of Warcraft Classic is not the larger game, you want to make sure you pick a server with a decent-sized player base.

We’ve gathered up all of the population numbers for World of Warcraft classic using information posted by IronForge.pro. While these numbers are not the official ones, they give you a pretty decent idea of how many players you can expect to see on the Classic servers and see what allegiance reigns supreme on the server.

Related: When does honor reset in World of Warcraft Classic?

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar1,1182,0723,190
Arugal3,0385,8998,937
Ashbringer1,114541,168
Ashkandi1,2092,0073,216
Atiesh6,2511,1397,590
Auberdine4,3132,4676,780
Azuresong9433491,292
Benediction29,039178529,214
Bigglesworth24024
Bloodsail Buccaneers1,0032231,226
Celebras7629105
Deviate Delight246
Earthfury45120165
Earthshaker6,518506,568
Everlook6,3681,9378,305
Faerlina25024,48524,735
Felstriker246
Firemaw18,41812,34730,765
Gehennas18920,48820,577
Golemagg1,0036,8947,897
Grobbulus9,2239,80819,031
Lakeshire2,2341,2083,442
Loatheb15657
Lucifron033
Mandokir8281,2512,079
Mankrik17810,86011,038
Mirage Raceway4,3312,3266,657
Mograine122,5632,575
Myzrael9674541,421
Nethergarde Keep2,9211,5494,470
Old Blanchy425283708
Pagle10,153210,155
Patchwerk2141,7181,959
Pyrewood Village6,5441,7399,096
Rattlegore02222
Razorfen2,4362,3644,800
Razorgore18374392
Remulos1,9948502,844
Shazzrah32427
Skullflame066
Sulfuras293,0083037
Sulfuron2,9984,4747,472
Thunderfury03434
Transcendence7151,2241,939
Venoxis5,55310,38115,934
Westfall3,86823,870
Whitemane12014,17414,294
Windseeker1,4211,4402,861
Yojamba1,9913,0605,051
Zandalar Tribe02828
Пламегор3,3986,0389,436
Хроми7093941,103
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Not all of the information is available. Some of the European and Chinese servers are missing. We will update this list with that information if we receive it.