World of Warcraft Classic server populations (July 2021)

A census of all WoW Classic servers

World of Warcraft Classic is a return to a time when the MMO first launched. If you want to return to World of Warcraft’s base game, the Classic gameplay is exactly what you need, and you’ll be able to play through it and the upcoming expansions when they release. Because World of Warcraft Classic is not the larger game, you want to make sure you pick a server with a decent-sized player base.

We’ve gathered up all of the population numbers for World of Warcraft classic using information posted by IronForge.pro. While these numbers are not the official ones, they give you a pretty decent idea of how many players you can expect to see on the Classic servers and see what allegiance reigns supreme on the server.

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar1,4031,7523,155
Anathema10692198
Arcanite Reaper11011
Arugal2,3654,6757,040
Ashbringer1,6341,7433,377
Ashkandi1,0241,0252,049
Atiesh3,6881,1304,818
Auberdine2,4391,5183,957
Azuresong633351984
Benediction4,1643,6707,834
Bigglesworth1,5992,8984,497
Blaumeux3521,9872,339
Bloodfang1,6235082,131
Bloodsail Buccaneers8822531,135
Celebras18721208
Deviate Delight354358712
Dragon’s Call8771,4642,341
Dragonfang326092
Dreadmist7631,1541,917
Earthfury1,6411,6923,333
Earthshaker2,0643,2775,341
Everlook3,5981,3294,927
Faerlina3,4084,0577,465
Fairbanks1,6114,0725,683
Felstriker1220122
Finkle7541,2131,967
Firemaw3,1594,0577,216
Flamelash51175226
Gandling1721,6981,870
Gehennas3,3105,0518,361
Golemagg1,9823,5055,487
Grobbulus3,9362,8616,797
Heartseeker1,95901,959
Heartstriker2,02802,028
Herod1,4745,1886,662
Hydraxian Waterlords682243925
Incendius1,09401,094
JudgementN/AN/AN/A
Kirtonos01,6351,635
Kromcrush4572,9143,371
Kurinnax1789891,167
Lakeshire1,5437152,258
Loatheb288313601
Lucifron02,4712,471
Mandokir5621,3601,922
Mankrik9096,6587,834
Mirage Raceway3,0251,5564,581
Mograine2,1924,0796,271
Myzrael1,3771,0252,049
Nethergarde Keep2,2068803,086
Netherwind3,2951,4574,752
Noggenfogger1,0933,0754,168
Old Blanchy7176061,377
Pagle6,22406,224
Patchwerk1,1431,9053,048
Pyrewood Village4,4871,2335,720
Rattlegore8021,2872,089
Razorfen1,7271,6803,407
Razorgore1,7651,9043,669
Remulos1,4975602,057
Shazzrah1,3573,8605,217
Skeram02,6692,669
Skullflame5906071,197
Smolderweb4607841,244
Stalagg0549549
Stonespine0988988
Sulfuras2,4564,7607,216
Sulfuron2,1832,8255,008
Ten Storms0489489
Thunderfury1,7331,5323,265
Transcendence1,1631,8623,025
Venoxis2,0623,8095,871
Westfall3,1703323,502
Whitemane4,0275,0099,036
Windseeker8298161,645
Yojamba1,4602,1323,592
Zandalar Tribe2,1251,1743,299
Змейталак64463527
Пламегор3,1074,6537,742
Рок-Делар3597851,144
Хроми9644141,378
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Not all of the information is available. Some of the European and Chinese servers are missing. We will update this list with that information, if we receive it.