Image via Blizzard Entertainment

World of Warcraft Classic: All Server Populations for October 2023

The World of Warcraft Classic servers have multiple players jumping into the game, and this guide covers the server population numbers.

World of Warcraft Classic is a return to a time when the MMO first launched. If you want to revisit World of Warcraft’s base game, the Classic gameplay is exactly what you need, and you’ll be able to play through it and the upcoming expansions when they release.

Recommended Videos

Because World of Warcraft Classic has a smaller player base than the main MMO, you want to make sure you pick a server with a decent-sized player base. These are all of the server population numbers for everyone playing World of Warcraft Classic.

Every World of Warcraft Classic Server & All Population Numbers

We’ve gathered up all of the population numbers for World of Warcraft classic using information posted by IronForge.pro. While these numbers are not the official ones, they give you a decent idea of how many players you can expect to see on the Classic servers and what allegiance reigns supreme on the server.

Related: When does honor reset in World of Warcraft Classic?

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Arugal3,89212,48116,373
Ashkandi6644,4975,161
Atiesh9,32276810,090
Auberdine6,5553,4399,994
Azuresong52052
Benediction29,55711629,673
Bloodsail Buccaneers1,0643131,377
Earthshaker11,4998411,583
Everlook13,69018413,874
Faerlina10833,95434,062
Firemaw19,21130619,517
Gehennas12137,33637,457
Golemagg220,07120,073
Grobbulus8,89710,62219,519
Lakeshire8,3542178.843
Mandokir9462,3253,271
Mankrik15614,78214,938
Mirage Raceway7,5892,77810,367
Mograine610,60310,609
Nethergarde Keep3,1382,0615,199
Old Blanchy3,0591,2534,312
Pagle17,0159417,109
Pyrewood Village11,05210411,156
Razorfen7636,4507,213
Remulos39569464
Sulfuras303
Sulfuron1,2877,7149,001
Venoxis15419,51619,670
Westfall5,766505,816
Whitemane4221,45421,496
Windseeker1,6551,7623,417
Пламегор9,02415,69524,719
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Not all of the information is available. Some of the European and Chinese servers are missing. We will update this list with that information if we receive it.


Gamepur is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more
related content
Read Article Today’s Coin Master Free Spins & Daily Coins Links (April 2024)
Coin Master free spins and coins daily working links
Read Article Super League Soccer Codes (April 2024) (SLS)
Read Article Roblox Emergency Response Liberty County codes (April 2024)
Read Article Slayer Battlegrounds Codes (April 2024)
Slayer Battlegrounds artwork
Read Article Project Baki 3 Codes (April 2024)
Project Baki 3 Roblox Splash Screen
Related Content
Read Article Today’s Coin Master Free Spins & Daily Coins Links (April 2024)
Coin Master free spins and coins daily working links
Read Article Super League Soccer Codes (April 2024) (SLS)
Read Article Roblox Emergency Response Liberty County codes (April 2024)
Read Article Slayer Battlegrounds Codes (April 2024)
Slayer Battlegrounds artwork
Read Article Project Baki 3 Codes (April 2024)
Project Baki 3 Roblox Splash Screen
Author
Zack Palm
Zack Palm is the Senior Writer of Gamepur and has spent over five years covering video games, and earned a Bachelor's degree in Economics from Oregon State University. He spends his free time biking, running tabletop campaigns, and listening to heavy metal. His primary game beats are Pokémon Go, Destiny 2, Final Fantasy XIV, and any newly released title, and he finds it difficult to pull away from any Star Wars game.