World of Warcraft Classic server populations (November 2022)

A census of all WoW Classic servers

Image via Blizzard Entertainment

World of Warcraft Classic is a return to a time when the MMO first launched. If you want to revisit World of Warcraft’s base game, the Classic gameplay is exactly what you need, and you’ll be able to play through it and the upcoming expansions when they release. Because World of Warcraft Classic is not the larger game, you want to make sure you pick a server with a decent-sized player base.

All World of Warcraft Classic server populations

We’ve gathered up all of the population numbers for World of Warcraft classic using information posted by IronForge.pro. While these numbers are not the official ones, they give you a decent idea of how many players you can expect to see on the Classic servers and what allegiance reigns supreme on the server.

Related: When does honor reset in World of Warcraft Classic?

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar3461,1371,483
Arugal4,27110,55514,826
Ashkandi1,1865,0626,248
Atiesh11,2661,55712,823
Auberdine9,2764,88914,165
Azuresong6573931,050
Benediction30,391030,391
Bloodsail Buccaneers1,5622991,861
Earthfury7038371,540
Earthshaker19,6204319,663
Everlook20,42877519,653
Faerlina31828,12528,443
Firemaw29,2638829,351
Gehennas034,14025,649
Golemagg1124,62524,636
Grobbulus13,56712,77126,338
Lakeshire8,4631,78210,245
Mandokir1,3813,3964,777
Mankrik9219,02319,115
Mirage Raceway8,4604,85213,312
Mograine85415,26716,121
Myzrael3377561,540
Nethergarde Keep2,8641,9774,841
Old Blanchy3,4361,2624,698
Pagle18,149018,149
Pyrewood Village18,28238018,662
Razorfen2,7005,7728,472
Remulos2,5404412,981
Sulfuras6,01111,04117,052
Sulfuron5,99910,25716,256
Transcendence552,9503,005
Venoxis81922,10322,922
Westfall7,02607,026
Whitemane12220,38720,509
Windseeker2,3902,4064,796
Yojamba1,7952,9224,717
Пламегор8,67115,46224,133
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Not all of the information is available. Some of the European and Chinese servers are missing. We will update this list with that information if we receive it.