Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – May 22, 2020

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

 Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – May 22, 2020

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe, to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro Selling Today?

You can find Baro at the Orcus Relay on Pluto with the following items in stock:

ItemDucat CostCredit Cost
Prisma Lotus Emblem5050000
Primed Heated Charge350175000
Primed Reach300220000
Primed Quickdraw375120000
Primed Heavy Trauma350100000
Ignis Towsun Skin300300000
Bronze Kubrow Bust220250000
Pedestal Prime01000000
Prisma Jet Sentinel Wings300200000
Prisma Koi Sentinel Tail200200000
Prisma Mech Head Sentinel Mask175200000
Harkonar Wraith Cloak400500000
Harkonar Wraith Arm Armor350150000
Harkonar Wraith Chest Armor300250000
Harkonar Wraith Leg Armor350150000
Viper Wraith40075000
Ki’Teer Sekhara400200000
Machete Wraith410250000
Prisma Uru Syandana350275000
Zag Luxxum Ornament100100000
Dvad Luxxum Ornament100100000
Stalker Beacon200125000
Axi A2 Relic (Intact)5045000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000

What should you buy from Baro today?

Not a bad week from Baro this week. Prime Heated Charge, Primed Reach, and Prime Heavy Trauma are all worth grabbing. Primed Quickdraw is less essential but may be useful on specific builds. If you looking for the Lex Prime or Aklex Prime, then you are in luck as well, as the Axi A2 Relic is available, and will contain everything you need, with some luck.

After that, it’s a lot of decorations, cosmetics, and MR fodder, but those Primed Mods will be of great interest to anyone who doesn’t have them already.