Warframe – What Is Baro Selling Today – October 23, 2020

Baro is back, and he has a deal for you.

Warframe

Every two weeks Baro Ki’Teer shows up in Warframe, to amaze and disappoint in equal measure. The strange figure will arrive in one of the game’s relays, with a stock of mods, weapons, and cosmetics to sell. To purchase them, you will mostly need Ducats, a type of currency that only Baro seems to deal with, and Credits. You can get Ducats by selling Prime parts at any of the Ducat Kiosks on the Relays. The rarer the part, the more Ducats you will get.

Baro arrives every two weeks and hangs around for two days, so be sure to grab what you need when you can! If you need more Ducats, it’s time to start opening those Relics!

What is Baro Selling Today?

You can find Baro at the Kronia Relay on Saturn with the following items in stock:

ItemDucatsCredits
Deimos Fass Prex75100000
Deimos Velocipod Prex75100000
Scattering Inferno300150000
Split Flights300200000
Thermite Rounds300150000
Fanged Fusillade375150000
Liset Prisma Skin120150000
Prisma Lotus Emblem5050000
Prisma Veritux550150000
Prova Vandal410250000
Anpu Sugatra250250000
Domus Syandana600400000
Gorgon Towsun Skin300300000
Mesa Immortal Skin550100000
Eos Prime Chest Plate12575000
Left Eos Prime Shoulder Plates5075000
Left Eos Prime Spurs6550000
Right Eos Prime Shoulder Plates5075000
Right Eos Prime Spurs6550000
Corrupted Bombard Specter Blueprint10050000
Kavat Sentinel Mask500200000
Kavat Sentinel Tail400250000
Kavat Sentinel Wings400250000
Noggle Statue – Excalibur With Odonata90200000
Dark Sword Day of the Dead Skin320250000
Halloween Dread300275000
Wysar Day Of The Dead Kavat Armor400175000
In Mah Belly Glyph8050000
Sands Of Inaros Blueprint10025000

Some interesting mods for those who don’t already have them that can add a lot of interest to very specific builds. Not as essential as any Primed Mods that crop up in Baro’s shop, but certainly fun for messing around with highly focused late game builds.

After that, a whole lot of cosmetics are up for grabs today, including some decorations. Personally, I am a big fan of the Mesa Immortal skin, so Mesa mains might want to give that a good look.